Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalamazoo, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalamazoo, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalamazoo, Mi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,0756,882
ChlefAlgeria 7,1784,461
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5574,696
CeresArgentina 8,3835,209
ChamicalArgentina 8,3175,169
ChepesArgentina 8,4145,229
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9566,187
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6555,378
CórdobaArgentina 8,4725,264
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4815,270
CorrientesArgentina 8,2285,113
CairnsAustralia 14,4128,956
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2879,499
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,39610,810
CedunaAustralia 16,39410,187
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0259,337
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1059,387
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3619,546
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3938,944
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6979,133
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,57210,298
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8227,968
CharnocksBarbados 4,1082,553
CotonouBenin 9,3665,820
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,3745,203
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,5245,297
CabroboBrazil 7,3434,563
CaceresBrazil 7,0894,405
CaetiteBrazil 7,6504,754
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4554,632
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,6674,764
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1275,050
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,3155,167
Campos SalesBrazil 7,1384,436
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0174,982
CaparaoBrazil 8,3005,158
CapinopolisBrazil 7,7214,798
CaratingaBrazil 8,2165,106
CaravelasBrazil 8,1905,089
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,5864,714
CarolinaBrazil 6,7364,186
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3055,161
CataguasesBrazil 8,3375,181
CatalaoBrazil 7,7534,818
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9924,966
CaxiasBrazil 6,7554,198
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6925,401
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3494,567
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,3245,173
ChapecoBrazil 8,4265,236
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,7484,193
CipoBrazil 7,6274,739
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7204,176
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0735,017
CordeiroBrazil 8,4165,230
CorrentinaBrazil 7,4714,643
CorumbaBrazil 7,4084,604
CoximBrazil 7,4634,637
CrateusBrazil 6,9554,322
CuiabaBrazil 7,1054,415
CuritibaBrazil 8,4015,220
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,3601,467
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1901,982
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,1341,948
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0831,916
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1131,935
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3491,460
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,7962,359
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,3582,087
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,5362,198
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,4501,523
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,5811,604
Chapais, QcCanada 1,173729
Charlo, NbCanada 1,6321,014
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,8351,140
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,8351,140
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,1461,955
Chatham, NbCanada 1,6711,038
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3631,468
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,370851
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,0191,255
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9201,193
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,6362,260
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2792,038
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,2491,398
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 770478
Comox, BcCanada 3,1081,931
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,0031,866
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4401,516
Coronation, AbCanada 2,2201,379
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,4531,524
ChicoChile 9,9776,200
ChillanChile 8,8785,517
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8845,520
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9074,913
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8506,121
Curico-General FreireChile 8,7145,415
ChangchunChina 9,9526,184
ChangduChina 11,8447,360
ChangshaChina 11,9477,424
ChengduChina 11,8407,357
ChongqingChina 11,9367,417
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0302,504
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4964,658
CamagueyCuba 2,4311,511
CasablancaCuba 2,1481,335
ChebCzech Republic 7,0334,371
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6954,160
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9201,814
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9551,837
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9631,841
CanarEcuador 5,0313,126
CairoEgypt 9,7086,032
CaenFrance 6,2953,912
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5634,078
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,3013,294
CocobeachGabon 10,3596,437
CologneGermany 6,6574,137
ChiosGreece 8,7065,410
CorfuGreece 8,2215,109
ConakryGuinea 7,8144,855
CatacamasHonduras 3,0461,893
CholutecaHonduras 3,2252,004
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6978,512
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5007,768
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5007,768
ChahbaharIran 11,7397,295
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5513,449
ClonesIreland 5,6423,506
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5663,459
CorkIreland 5,6543,513
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6563,515
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,5294,679
CameriItaly 7,0924,407
CampobassoItaly 7,7434,812
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5284,678
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5704,704
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4554,632
Cape MeleItaly 7,1604,449
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8924,904
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0615,009
CerviaItaly 7,4094,604
CiampinoItaly 7,5914,717
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3094,542
Cisa PassItaly 7,2414,500
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5274,677
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2454,502
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1225,047
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0845,023
ChibaJapan 10,1886,331
ChichibuJapan 10,2016,339
ChichijimaJapan 10,8776,759
ChoshiJapan 10,1396,301
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6385,989
ChilekaMalawi 13,6728,496
ChitedzeMalawi 13,4408,352
ChitipaMalawi 13,0918,135
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3861,483
ComitanMexico 2,9621,841
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9997,457
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7736,073
ChoirMongolia 10,0546,247
CasablancaMorocco 6,6644,141
ChindeMozambique 14,0018,700
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7428,539
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3778,312
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4458,355
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,1428,788
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8958,634
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8958,634
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8988,636
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7628,552
CondegaNicaragua 3,2181,999
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2938,882
ChejuNorth Korea 10,9726,818
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4826,513
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6436,614
ChhorPakistan 12,0627,496
ChitralPakistan 11,0286,853
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1855,086
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8604,884
CajamarcaPeru 5,5433,445
ChachapoyasPeru 5,4493,386
ChiclayoPeru 5,4883,410
ChimbotePeru 5,7633,581
CuzcoPeru 6,3633,954
CzestochowaPoland 7,3644,576
CoimbraPortugal 6,2243,867
CalafatRomania 8,0785,020
CeahlauRomania 8,0184,982
ClujRomania 7,9054,912
ConstantaRomania 8,3875,212
CraiovaRomania 8,1085,038
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6544,135
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5754,707
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6484,131
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8363,626
Cape UelenRussia 5,5373,441
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1295,673
CaraRussia 8,7625,445
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0885,026
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3523,947
ChitaRussia 9,3715,823
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3625,817
CokurdahRussia 6,7554,198
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6315,363
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,5398,413
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1166,286
CaceresSpain 6,4163,987
CadizSpain 6,5904,095
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6224,115
CordobaSpain 6,6214,115
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3508,917
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,5078,394
ChanthaburiThailand 13,8608,613
Chiang MaiThailand 13,2098,208
Chiang RaiThailand 13,0708,122
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,7918,570
ChumphonThailand 14,1258,777
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5815,333
CorumTurkey 9,0365,615
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,4476,492
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,6866,641
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9983,727
CernovcyUkraine 7,9134,917
ChernigovUkraine 7,9444,936
CarrascoUruguay 9,0895,648
ColoniaUruguay 8,9925,587
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,3702,094
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 663412
Cambridge, MdUsa 887551
Camden, ScUsa 1,005625
Canton, NyUsa 903561
Cantonnw, SdUsa 936582
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,168726
Caribou, MeUsa 1,478919
Carlinville, IlUsa 493306
Casper, WyUsa 1,7061,060
Centralia, WaUsa 2,9761,850
Chambersburg, PaUsa 713443
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 901560
Charles City, IaUsa 611380
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,162722
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,153717
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 552343
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 884549
Charlottesville, VaUsa 762474
Chaska, MnUsa 703437
Chattanooga, TnUsa 808502
Chazy, NyUsa 1,055656
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,082672
Cheraw, ScUsa 979608
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,430889
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,598993
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 187116
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 194120
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,0361,887
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 331206
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,597993
Cincinnati, KyUsa 369229
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 361224
Circleville, OhUsa 372231
Clarinda, IaUsa 795494
Clark, SdUsa 1,042648
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,036644
Clarksville, TnUsa 601373
Clayton, NmUsa 1,6401,019
Cleveland, OhioUsa 323201
Clinton, IaUsa 365227
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5283,435
Coldwater, MiUsa 5836
College Park, MdUsa 817508
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,6581,030
Columbia, MoUsa 680423
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,006625
Columbus, GaUsa 338210
Columbus, InUsa 368229
Columbus, KsUsa 997620
Columbus, OhioUsa 341212
Conception, MoUsa 828514
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,057657
Conway, ArUsa 983611
Conway, ScUsa 1,086675
Cooperstown, NyUsa 869540
Corning, ArUsa 841522
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,038645
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9401,206
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,486923
Cortland, NyUsa 769478
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,0261,880
Covington, LaUsa 1,315817
Covington, TnUsa 796495
Crete, NeUsa 958596
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,7841,108
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,9266,168
CimbajUzbekistan 9,9266,168
CaracasVenezuela 3,9752,470
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3672,714
CoroVenezuela 3,7642,339
ChipataZambia 13,3238,279
ChomaZambia 13,1078,145
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,7988,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -