Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalamazoo, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalamazoo, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalamazoo, Mi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,8986,772
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8374,870
HuamboAngola 11,8887,387
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8959,877
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7419,782
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7569,791
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8219,210
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7502,952
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,9962,483
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,7911,113
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,7951,116
Hamilton, OnCanada 472293
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2281,385
Harrow, OnCanada 223139
Hay River, NtCanada 2,8861,793
Hope, BcCanada 2,8611,778
HaikouChina 12,9008,016
HailarChina 9,5415,929
HamiChina 10,5516,557
HetanChina 11,0626,874
HavanaCuba 2,1671,347
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,0371,888
HigueyDominican Republic 3,0791,913
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9301,821
HelwanEgypt 9,7246,043
HurguadaEgypt 10,1036,278
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4023,357
HelsinkiFinland 6,9864,341
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9914,344
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7835,458
HamburgGermany 6,6784,150
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,6774,149
HannoverGermany 6,7294,181
HelgolandGermany 6,5284,056
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,0954,409
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8865,522
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3482,080
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,8814,276
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0064,354
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9423,071
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,1748,186
HaifaIsrael 9,6996,027
HaboroJapan 9,2945,775
HachijojimaJapan 10,4386,487
HachinoheJapan 9,6606,003
HagiJapan 10,6926,644
HakodateJapan 9,5745,949
HamadaJapan 10,6166,597
HamamatsuJapan 10,3826,451
HikoneJapan 10,3996,462
HimejiJapan 10,5126,532
HiradoJapan 10,8716,755
HirooJapan 9,4135,849
HiroshimaJapan 10,6496,617
HitaJapan 10,8206,724
HitoyoshiJapan 10,9376,796
HunLibya 8,7345,428
HomboriMali 8,3735,203
HomalinMyanmar 12,5477,797
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,4428,353
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8268,591
HighbankNew Zealand 13,9628,676
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9728,682
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,3148,895
HororataNew Zealand 13,9438,664
HyderabadPakistan 12,0317,476
HuanucoPeru 5,8783,653
HelPoland 7,0914,406
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1565,690
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3015,158
HatangaRussia 7,2934,532
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5024,662
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,3936,458
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5626,563
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5194,672
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,7147,900
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5396,549
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1126,284
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4678,990
HalaibSudan 10,7156,659
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2376,983
HudeibaSudan 10,9316,793
HaparandaSweden 6,5864,092
HarnosandSweden 6,5384,063
HamaSyria 9,6035,968
HassakahSyria 9,7026,029
Hua HinThailand 13,8888,630
HakkariTurkey 9,7636,067
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0793,777
HersonUkraine 8,4015,220
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8884,902
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,7541,090
Hanover, NhUsa 1,117694
Harrisburg, IlUsa 558347
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 766476
Hart, MiUsa 193120
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,064661
Hartington, NeUsa 958595
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,128701
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,424885
Hays, KsUsa 1,188738
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,1561,961
Hebron, NeUsa 1,069664
Helena, MtUsa 2,1401,330
Hemlock, NyUsa 625389
Henderson, NcUsa 957595
Hendersonville, NcUsa 868540
Hermit, CoUsa 1,8761,166
Hernando, MsUsa 914568
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,145712
Highmore, SdUsa 1,119695
Hightstown, NjUsa 922573
Hillsboro, IlUsa 466289
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5836
Holly, CoUsa 1,472914
Homer, AkUsa 4,7642,960
Hoopeston, IlUsa 267166
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 625388
Horton, KsUsa 884549
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,424885
Hot Springs, VaUsa 673418
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 242150
Houma, LaUsa 1,485923
Houston, TexasUsa 1,6241,009
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 507315
Huntsville, AlUsa 856532
Huron, SdUsa 1,046650
HanoiVietnam 12,8768,001
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,9798,687
HarareZimbabwe 13,5188,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -