Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalamazoo, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalamazoo, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalamazoo, Mi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0246,850
BustAfghanistan 11,2496,990
BatnaAlgeria 7,5714,705
BecharAlgeria 7,2134,482
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4174,609
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3084,542
BiskraAlgeria 7,5934,718
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,1275,050
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8807,382
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0197,469
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0227,470
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0397,481
ByrdAntarctica 13,7668,554
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3155,789
BarilocheArgentina 9,3915,836
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9835,582
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2699,488
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5219,023
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,24210,093
BrestBelarus 7,5164,671
BrusselsBelgium 6,5094,045
Belize CityBelize 2,7651,718
BeninBenin 9,3665,820
BohiconBenin 9,2805,767
BermudaBermuda 2,1441,332
BageBrazil 8,7975,467
BambuiBrazil 8,0304,990
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2665,137
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2374,497
BarcelosBrazil 5,3223,307
BarraBrazil 7,3404,561
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,6944,160
BarreirasBrazil 7,3334,557
BelémBrazil 6,1233,805
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1325,053
BelterraBrazil 5,8693,647
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,0994,411
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6745,390
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5304,679
BrasiliaBrazil 7,5204,673
BrevesBrazil 6,0253,744
BurgasBulgaria 8,4585,256
BurundiBurundi 12,2857,634
BatouriCameroon 10,4866,516
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,321821
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,8611,778
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5371,576
Banff, AbCanada 2,4671,533
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 711442
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,4951,550
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,2611,405
Bissett, MbCanada 1,239770
Blue River, BcCanada 2,7391,702
Bonavista, NfCanada 775481
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,5132,183
Brandon, MbCanada 1,390864
Broadview, SkCanada 1,577980
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0951,923
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,3242,066
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9691,845
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,2171,999
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2452,017
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,8266,727
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7056,652
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9046,154
BeijingChina 10,6106,593
BarranquillaColombia 3,6472,266
Benito SalasColombia 4,4912,791
BogotáColombia 4,3312,691
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3434,563
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4727,129
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3687,064
BaniDominican Republic 3,0351,886
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0091,870
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0191,876
BahariyaEgypt 9,6926,023
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7746,074
BiarritzFrance 6,5354,061
BordeauxFrance 6,5164,049
BrestFrance 6,0753,775
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3945,838
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3925,837
BitamGabon 10,4326,482
BanjulGambia 7,2864,528
BerlinGermany 6,9344,309
BrockenGermany 6,8224,240
BokeGuinea 7,6154,732
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4834,650
BudapestHungary 7,5914,717
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6074,727
BangaloreIndia 13,6348,473
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2398,227
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0058,082
BikanerIndia 11,9057,398
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,9329,279
BabolsarIran 10,2626,377
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3577,058
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0466,243
Bandar LengehIran 11,3537,055
BirjandIran 10,9186,785
BushehrIran 10,9216,786
BaghdadIraq 10,1826,328
BasraIraq 10,6156,596
BelmulletIreland 5,4693,398
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6443,507
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9094,915
BergamoItaly 7,1504,443
BolognaItaly 7,3254,552
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2014,475
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9644,949
BrindisiItaly 8,0194,983
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,8165,478
BouakeIvory Coast 8,6515,376
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9146,161
BeirutLebanon 9,6425,992
BenghaziLibya 8,8145,477
BirzaiLithuania 7,2754,521
BitolaMacedonia 8,2055,098
BlantyreMalawi 13,6728,496
BvumbweMalawi 13,6978,511
BintuluMalaysia 14,6209,085
BamakoMali 8,0495,002
Bko-SMali 8,0625,010
BougounMali 8,1805,083
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8794,274
BaitagMongolia 10,1806,326
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7926,085
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8096,096
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9486,182
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0676,256
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1636,316
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8496,120
BulganMongolia 9,8476,119
BhamawMyanmar 12,6097,835
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,2358,846
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8518,607
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,1978,822
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6988,512
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5238,404
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,3732,096
BilmaNiger 9,2935,775
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,0485,623
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9223,680
BergenNorway 6,0713,773
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0733,774
BjornoyaNorway 5,9183,677
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1343,812
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1393,815
BadinPakistan 12,1267,535
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,6957,267
BalakotPakistan 11,2236,974
BarkhanPakistan 11,6017,209
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,7522,332
BascoPhilippines 12,4877,759
BialystokPoland 7,4184,610
BejaPortugal 6,3863,968
BragancaPortugal 6,2583,889
BistritaRomania 7,9304,927
BucharestRomania 8,2205,108
BajkitRussia 8,4545,254
BarabinskRussia 9,0515,625
BarnaulRussia 9,3205,792
BerezovoRussia 7,9254,924
BiserRussia 8,3355,179
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2325,737
BogdarinRussia 9,1065,658
BogucanyRussia 8,8175,479
BomnakRussia 8,7445,434
BorRussia 8,4585,256
BorzjaRussia 9,4875,895
BratskRussia 9,0325,613
BelgradeSerbia 7,8724,892
BoSierra Leone 8,0855,024
BontheSierra Leone 8,0565,006
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4364,621
BerberaSomalia 12,2987,642
BusanSouth Korea 10,7176,659
BadajozSpain 6,4143,986
BarcelonaSpain 6,9144,296
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4514,008
BabanusaSudan 11,0056,838
BaselSwitzerland 6,8984,287
BernSwitzerland 6,9324,307
BangkokThailand 13,7558,547
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,7338,534
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3788,313
BizerteTunisia 7,7164,795
BalikesirTurkey 8,7135,414
BursaTurkey 8,7355,428
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5516,557
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6193,492
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6843,532
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6823,531
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0523,761
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1263,807
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2313,872
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,9751,849
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7281,074
Baltimore, MdUsa 827514
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9433,072
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9433,072
Batesville, MsUsa 999621
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,407874
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,214754
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 629391
Bedford, MaUsa 1,202747
Beeville, TxUsa 1,8941,177
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 530329
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,1081,931
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,3043,296
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,117694
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7252,936
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,4462,763
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15797
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,8681,161
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 790491
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 976606
Bishop, CaUsa 2,8341,761
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,299807
Blacksburg, VaUsa 716445
Blackville, ScUsa 1,063661
Blaine, WaUsa 2,9511,834
Blakely, GaUsa 1,257781
Block Island, RiUsa 1,051653
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8201,131
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,4831,543
Booneville, MsUsa 887551
Boonton, NjUsa 942585
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,195743
Bowler, WiUsa 408253
Bowling Green, KyUsa 590366
Bowling Green, MoUsa 585364
Brenham, TxUsa 1,6581,030
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,040646
Brinkley, ArUsa 956594
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 704437
Brockport W, NyUsa 633393
Brodhead, WiUsa 313195
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,205749
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,209751
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1171,316
Brunswick, MoUsa 724450
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,6111,622
Buckhannon, WvUsa 582362
Bucyrus, OhUsa 273170
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 567352
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,390864
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 707440
Burlington, IowaUsa 490304
Burlington, VtUsa 1,033642
Burns, OregonUsa 2,7091,684
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6516,619
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1162,558
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9182,435
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,4568,362
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,4668,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -