Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalamazoo, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalamazoo, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalamazoo, Mi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,9206,786
UaupesBrazil 5,0403,132
UbatubaBrazil 8,4105,226
UberabaBrazil 7,9084,914
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,4771,539
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,4206,475
UpernavikGreenland 3,7302,318
UummannaqGreenland 3,6632,276
UdineItaly 7,3454,564
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8464,875
UenoJapan 10,4526,495
UnzendakeJapan 10,9066,777
UrakawaJapan 9,4505,872
UshibukaJapan 10,9696,816
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1106,283
UwajimaJapan 10,7606,687
UkmergeLithuania 7,3414,562
UtenaLithuania 7,3624,575
UlaangomMongolia 9,7726,073
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,9106,158
UlgiiMongolia 9,8626,128
UliastaiMongolia 10,0006,214
UmnugoviMongolia 9,8596,126
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9246,167
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4066,466
UfaRussia 8,6255,360
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6684,144
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4725,886
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3244,551
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2825,768
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,4974,659
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3354,558
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0324,991
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7244,178
Umm BeninSudan 11,3117,029
UmeňSweden 6,5634,078
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,5288,406
Udon ThaniThailand 13,3258,280
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,3278,282
UrfaTurkey 9,5395,928
UsakTurkey 8,8765,516
Uman’Ukraine 8,1095,039
UzgorodUkraine 7,6954,782
Uniontown, PaUsa 559347
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 259161
Urbana, IlUsa 325202
Urbana, OhUsa 287179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -