Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalamazoo, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalamazoo, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalamazoo, Mi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6826,638
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0138,708
ParanaArgentina 8,6275,361
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5175,292
PehuajoArgentina 9,0185,604
PergaminoArgentina 8,8465,497
PigeArgentina 9,1895,710
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5185,293
PosadasArgentina 8,3205,170
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1035,035
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5045,284
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1025,656
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,79211,056
Port HedlandAustralia 16,68810,370
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0223,121
ParakouBenin 9,1635,694
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5984,721
ParacatuBrazil 7,7154,794
ParanaBrazil 7,2134,482
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4455,248
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7454,813
ParintinsBrazil 5,7773,590
ParnaibaBrazil 6,6944,160
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5505,313
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8674,889
PaulistanaBrazil 7,1934,470
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4944,657
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9104,915
PeixeBrazil 7,1274,429
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3484,566
PicosBrazil 7,0744,396
PiraiBrazil 8,3925,215
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4734,644
PompeuBrazil 8,0064,975
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8344,868
Porto De MozBrazil 5,9303,685
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4035,221
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0903,785
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7765,454
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9964,347
PosseBrazil 7,4424,625
PlevenBulgaria 8,2215,109
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3265,174
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9348,659
Peace River, AbCanada 2,7451,706
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9171,812
Penticton, BcCanada 2,7251,693
Petawawa, OnCanada 775482
Peterborough, OnCanada 623387
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,077669
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,1101,932
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,1501,336
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,2832,040
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,289801
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,9201,193
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9971,862
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5052,178
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6211,007
ParronChile 8,6485,374
Puerto AysenChile 9,8346,111
Puerto MonttChile 9,3945,838
Punta ArenasChile 10,6906,643
PingbianChina 11,6057,212
PeralesColombia 4,3352,694
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3952,731
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5952,234
PragueCzech Republic 7,1404,437
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0001,864
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9561,837
PoloDominican Republic 3,0141,873
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8771,788
PichilingueEcuador 4,8643,023
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8463,011
PuyoEcuador 4,9303,064
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6626,004
ParisFrance 6,4934,035
PerpignanFrance 6,8814,276
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,99611,183
Port-GentilGabon 10,4176,473
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8202,995
PotsdamGermany 6,9254,304
PatrasGreece 8,4405,244
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8902,418
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4662,154
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6922,294
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9391,826
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0161,874
PecsHungary 7,6534,755
PambanIndia 14,0758,747
PuneIndia 12,9308,035
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3789,556
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0839,373
PadovaItaly 7,3044,539
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2024,475
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8974,907
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8784,895
PantelleriaItaly 7,8974,907
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2454,502
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5264,677
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4994,660
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6524,755
PiacenzaItaly 7,2004,474
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3234,551
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3954,595
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6784,771
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8834,898
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5934,718
PrizziItaly 7,9324,929
PakseLaos 13,5268,406
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6909,129
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7809,806
PlaisanceMauritius 15,8169,828
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,5697,189
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9764,956
PatheinMyanmar 13,4488,357
PutaoMyanmar 12,2677,623
PyiMyanmar 13,2228,216
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,0988,139
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3278,282
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5048,392
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5048,391
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5838,441
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2798,252
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4048,329
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1441,954
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,8586,126
PohangNorth Korea 10,6106,593
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4346,484
PadidanPakistan 11,8687,375
PanjgurPakistan 11,7107,277
ParachinarPakistan 11,1916,954
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8607,370
PeshawarPakistan 11,2196,972
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7298,531
PilarParaguay 8,1855,086
PiscoPeru 6,3033,917
PiuraPeru 5,3053,297
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3293,933
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7218,526
PoznanPoland 7,1324,432
PrzemyslPoland 7,6374,745
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2743,899
PortalegrePortugal 6,3473,944
Porto Portugal 6,1583,827
PavelecRussia 8,1125,041
PecoraRussia 7,6424,749
PermRussia 8,3185,169
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7684,827
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2524,506
PjatigorskRussia 9,1385,679
PoronajskRussia 8,7865,460
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7315,425
Providenja BayRussia 5,7483,572
PskovRussia 7,3184,547
PodorSenegal 7,1934,470
PopradSlovakia 7,5514,692
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0918,756
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,8018,576
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0684,392
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2268,840
Port SudanSudan 10,9806,823
ParamariboSuriname 5,0393,132
PiteňSweden 6,5174,050
PalmyraSyria 9,7406,053
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3325,799
PhetchabunThailand 13,4498,357
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4178,338
PhraeThailand 13,2718,247
PhuketThailand 14,4218,962
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3938,944
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7108,519
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9718,682
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2362,633
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0013,729
PoltavaUkraine 8,2545,129
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8615,506
PradoUruguay 9,0855,646
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1415,680
Palestine, IlUsa 419260
Pana, IlUsa 436271
Paoli, InUsa 368229
Paris, IlUsa 325202
Park Rapids, MnUsa 907564
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,352840
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,7611,094
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,315817
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,113692
Pawnee City, NeUsa 908564
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,6681,658
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,321821
Peoria, IlUsa 386240
Perry, OkUsa 1,206749
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 906563
Philo, OhUsa 394245
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,5071,558
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,215755
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,056657
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 846526
Pipestone, MnUsa 890553
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 489304
Plainfield, NjUsa 973604
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,225761
Pocahontas, ArUsa 841522
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,2021,369
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 846526
Pontiac, IlUsa 318198
Pontotoc, MsUsa 943586
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,9711,846
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,565973
Port Jervis, NyUsa 891554
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,9711,846
Portage, WiUsa 336209
Portland, MaineUsa 1,250777
Portland, OregonUsa 2,9591,839
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 462287
Prescott, ArUsa 1,126700
Priest River, IdUsa 2,5191,565
Princess Anne, MdUsa 944586
Princeton, InUsa 519323
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,170727
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,6611,032
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4532,767
PetaukeZambia 13,2688,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -