Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalamazoo, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalamazoo, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalamazoo, Mi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7656,690
ShkoderAlbania 8,0134,979
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5374,683
SaltaArgentina 7,7464,814
San AntonioArgentina 9,4645,881
San LuisArgentina 8,6285,362
San RafaelArgentina 8,7265,422
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0325,612
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0905,027
SarmientoArgentina 9,9066,156
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0579,356
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0509,352
SalzburgAustria 7,2164,484
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5895,959
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8246,105
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7106,034
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5112,803
SaveBenin 9,2485,747
Santa CruzBolivia 7,0644,390
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8174,858
SalvadorBrazil 7,8024,848
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6455,372
SantaremBrazil 5,8613,642
SantosBrazil 8,3955,217
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,1315,053
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4173,987
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2574,510
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6575,380
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4625,258
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2835,147
Sao LuisBrazil 6,4824,028
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2445,123
São PauloBrazil 8,3385,181
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0955,030
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9723,711
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4664,639
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6484,753
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0705,015
SobralBrazil 6,8444,253
SoureBrazil 6,0503,759
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2544,508
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0485,622
SurubimBrazil 7,5204,673
SadovoBulgaria 8,3385,181
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2835,147
SofiaBulgaria 8,2065,099
SiemreapCambodia 13,7518,545
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,0761,290
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,0851,296
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,6121,002
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,5902,231
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9561,837
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,6701,038
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9251,197
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 474295
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9501,212
Scott, SkCanada 2,0651,283
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,7211,069
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,7961,116
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,166725
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1742,594
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,003623
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 996619
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,5511,586
Smithers, BcCanada 3,3012,052
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,2081,372
Summerside, PeCanada 1,7841,108
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,9061,184
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9141,190
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,0711,287
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2973,913
SalCape Verde 6,5284,057
SantiagoChile 8,5635,321
SewellChile 8,6325,364
ShanghaiChina 11,3867,075
ShantouChina 12,3617,681
ShenyangChina 10,2276,355
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3252,066
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6362,259
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6012,238
SibenikCroatia 7,6704,766
SplitCroatia 7,7194,797
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8384,249
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4794,026
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9341,823
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0701,908
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0011,865
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9221,816
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9901,858
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0321,884
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9061,806
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0021,865
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9441,829
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0971,925
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9761,849
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9001,802
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8681,782
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0391,889
San GabrielEcuador 4,7002,921
SalloumEgypt 9,1885,709
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3945,838
SohagEgypt 10,0236,229
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9956,211
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1961,986
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7886,704
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5734,084
StrasbourgFrance 6,8414,251
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,4233,370
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,1403,194
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1255,670
SchleswigGermany 6,6014,102
StuttgartGermany 6,9234,302
SamosGreece 8,8065,472
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5575,317
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8065,472
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4562,147
SiguiriGuinea 8,0424,998
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0741,910
SzegedHungary 7,7454,813
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4694,641
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5812,847
SagarIndia 12,4877,759
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2917,017
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6638,490
SemnanIran 10,4066,466
ShahroudIran 10,3916,457
ShirazIran 10,9546,807
ShannonIreland 5,5943,476
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1444,439
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8164,857
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1065,037
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2704,518
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3974,597
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0154,981
SigonellaItaly 8,0565,006
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7755,453
SagaJapan 10,8516,743
SaigoJapan 10,4356,484
SakaiJapan 10,5036,527
SakataJapan 9,8876,144
SapporoJapan 9,4325,861
SaseboJapan 10,8846,763
SendaiJapan 9,9016,152
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7916,706
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7576,685
ShinjoJapan 9,8816,140
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5976,585
ShirakawaJapan 10,0396,238
ShizuokaJapan 10,3286,418
SumotoJapan 10,5496,556
SuttsuJapan 9,5055,906
SuwaJapan 10,2406,363
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4685,262
SavannakhetLaos 13,3898,320
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2244,489
SiluteLithuania 7,1734,457
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1535,066
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,7689,177
SalimaMalawi 13,4998,389
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,1468,790
SibuMalaysia 14,7539,167
SanMali 8,2605,133
SegouMali 8,1475,063
SikassoMali 8,3355,179
St. BrandonMauritius 15,6389,718
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0451,892
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2136,347
SainshandMongolia 10,1956,335
SafiMorocco 6,6214,114
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7274,180
SittweMyanmar 13,0728,123
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5438,416
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1603,828
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6663,521
SaiqOman 11,8257,348
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2327,601
SurOman 11,9637,434
SialkotPakistan 11,4547,118
SibbiPakistan 11,5777,194
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,2055,099
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5014,040
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4178,338
SandomierzPoland 7,5154,670
SniezkaPoland 7,1834,463
SuwalkiPoland 7,3344,557
SzczecinPoland 6,9484,318
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3623,953
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1003,169
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,2342,009
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6869,748
Satu MareRomania 7,7904,841
SibiuRomania 8,0094,977
SulinaRomania 8,3735,203
SadrinskRussia 8,7025,408
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2404,499
SalekhardRussia 7,6854,776
SaratovRussia 8,5845,334
SejmcanRussia 7,2414,500
SelagoncyRussia 7,8264,863
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5975,342
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9445,558
SmolenskRussia 7,7204,797
SociRussia 9,0235,607
SortovalaRussia 7,1244,427
SuntarRussia 8,2175,106
SurgutRussia 8,3485,187
SverdlovskRussia 8,5495,313
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8094,852
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,4332,133
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,1686,319
SeychellesSeychelles 14,3388,910
SingaporeSingapore 15,0669,362
SliacSlovakia 7,5194,672
SeoulSouth Korea 10,5436,551
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3696,444
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3943,973
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5084,044
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3753,961
SevilleSpain 6,5684,082
SennarSudan 11,2466,989
ShambatSudan 10,9936,831
ShendiSudan 10,9696,816
StenseleSweden 6,3633,954
StockholmSweden 6,7464,192
StorlienSweden 6,2473,882
SundsvallSweden 6,5244,054
SantisSwitzerland 7,0274,367
SongeaTanzania 13,3518,296
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3308,283
SongkhlaThailand 14,4788,997
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6768,498
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2778,872
SurinThailand 13,5918,445
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9125,538
SokodeTogo 9,0705,636
SfaxTunisia 7,9544,943
SousseTunisia 7,8734,893
SamsunTurkey 9,0465,621
SiirtTurkey 9,6385,989
SivasTurkey 9,2175,727
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6256,603
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8803,654
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5453,446
SarataUkraine 8,2995,157
SarnyUkraine 7,7284,802
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6445,371
SumyUkraine 8,1565,068
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5027,148
SaltoUruguay 8,6715,388
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,0471,893
Safford, AzUsa 2,3731,475
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,121697
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6221,008
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 565351
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,040647
Saint Peter, MnUsa 708440
Salem, InUsa 368229
Salem, OrUsa 3,0011,865
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,1931,363
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,7941,115
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8281,136
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,9601,840
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,1541,960
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,2342,010
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,1561,961
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 786488
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,1231,941
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,1151,936
Santuck, ScUsa 868540
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 477297
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,194742
Scott City, KsUsa 1,392865
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,485923
Scottsburg, InUsa 368229
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,9231,816
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,9211,815
Sedan, KsUsa 1,072666
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,8971,800
Selma, AlUsa 1,151715
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,055655
Seymour, InUsa 368229
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 480298
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,7401,081
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,314816
Sioux City, IaUsa 887551
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 918570
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8956
Southport, NcUsa 1,135705
Sparta, IlUsa 578359
Spencer, WvUsa 533331
Spickard, MoUsa 716445
Spokane, WaUsa 2,5631,593
Spooner, WiUsa 638397
Springfield, IlUsa 437271
Springfield, MissouriUsa 872542
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,8853,657
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 769478
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 564351
Stambaugh, MiUsa 486302
Stamford, CtUsa 973604
State College, PaUsa 664413
State University, MsUsa 1,076669
State University, NmUsa 2,2071,371
Staunton, VaUsa 719447
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,7791,106
Steffenville, MoUsa 594369
Stockton, CaUsa 3,0501,895
Storm Lake, IaUsa 790491
Storrs, CtUsa 1,102685
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,090678
Summerville, ScUsa 1,135705
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,7551,712
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 724450
Syracuse, NeUsa 877545
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 779484
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4946,521
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0412,511
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2192,622
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8403,007
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7874,217
SocotraYemen 12,6407,854
SenangaZambia 12,7437,919
SerenjeZambia 13,1078,145
SeshekeZambia 12,9248,031
SolweziZambia 12,7177,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -