Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalamazoo, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalamazoo, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalamazoo, Mi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,5585,940
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,8566,124
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,6445,993
YaoundeCameroon 10,3036,402
YokoCameroon 10,2426,365
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,590988
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9281,820
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,6211,007
YanjiChina 9,9186,163
YichangChina 11,7177,281
YinchuanChina 10,9566,808
YiningChina 10,3376,424
YariguiesColombia 4,0902,542
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9991,864
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8891,795
YazdIran 10,8036,713
YakushimaJapan 11,1236,912
YamagataJapan 9,9276,169
YamaguchiJapan 10,7156,658
YokkaichiJapan 10,4166,473
YokohamaJapan 10,2256,354
YonagoJapan 10,5106,531
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0327,477
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,7467,921
YeMyanmar 13,6078,456
YolaNigeria 9,9716,196
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8036,713
YurimaguasPeru 5,4423,382
YekaterinburgRussia 8,5535,315
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0095,598
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,2486,368
Yakima, WaUsa 2,7921,735
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,0992,547
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,0351,264
York, PaUsa 762474
Youngstown/ OhUsa 424263
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,7591,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -